Multiple select in Dropdown (PRIM_Md)

This Q&A forum allows users to post and respond to "How Do I Do ....." questions. Please do not use to report (suspected) errors - you must use your regional help desk for this. The information contained in this forum has not been validated by LANSA and, as such, LANSA cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information.
Post Reply
dominique
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 4:16 pm
Location: St. Gallen, Switzerland

Multiple select in Dropdown (PRIM_Md)

Post by dominique » Tue Sep 11, 2018 3:14 pm

Hi

Does anybody know how to enable multiselection in dropdowns (md)? It looks that is not possible at the moment...

Thanks
Dominique

dominique
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 4:16 pm
Location: St. Gallen, Switzerland

Re: Multiple select in Dropdown (PRIM_Md)

Post by dominique » Thu Sep 13, 2018 3:33 pm

At the moment it's not possible to define multiple values in dropdowns.
This feature will probably released in the next service pack.

Post Reply